A friendly club offering cricket to all standards. 4 Saturday league sides and Sunday social matches. Thriving junior section from U7 to U17. A Ladies section and girls teams at U11, U13 & U17
Match Report »

Last Saturday

Sat I vs
League
h
Long Itchington CC - 1st XI
L
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Dennison Plumbing
  • Board sponsor

    Ometis
  • Junior Section Sponsor

    Boundary Sports
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Match Report, 15 hours ago
2s move to top of the division with victory over Long Itchington

2s move to top of the division with victory over Long Itchington

By Neil Thorne

Ed Clews steered the side home for an 8-wicket win

 
Team Selection, 17 hours ago
Lucy Empson selected the team for:
Sun 26 Jun, 10:00 League
Armaan Badesha
1. Armaan Badesha
,
Harry Empson
2. Harry Empson
,
George Keiser
3. George Keiser
News Item, 1 day ago
Match day

Match day

By Neil Thorne

Preview of week 8 in the Cotswold Hills League

Match Report, 2 days ago
Tue 21 Jun, 18:00 League
Earlswood u11s beat Alcester & Ragley by 30 runs to secure a quarter finals place in the CHL

Earlswood u11s beat Alcester & Ragley by 30 runs to secure a quarter finals place in the CHL

By Lucy Empson

Earlswood 88 for 4 (net 272), Alcester & Ragley 58 for 9 (net 222)

Match Report, 2 days ago
Membership, 3 days ago

Jake Dennison joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 3 days ago
Martyn Dennison selected the team for:
Martyn Dennison
1. Martyn Dennison
,
Talvin Bagri
2. Talvin Bagri
,
Harry Brooks
3. Harry Brooks
Team Selection, 3 days ago
Mark Dixon selected the team for:
Tue 28 Jun, 18:30 League
Dan Dixon
1. Dan Dixon
,
Tom Blake
2. Tom Blake
,
Alex Booker
3. Alex Booker
Team Selection, 3 days ago
Mark Dixon selected the team for:
Tue 5 Jul, 18:30 League
Arnav Kulkarni
1. Arnav Kulkarni
,
Usamah Ali Khan
2. Usamah Ali Khan
,
Dan Dixon
3. Dan Dixon
Team Selection, 4 days ago
Guy Massey selected the team for:
Sun 26 Jun, 14:00 Friendly
Guy Massey
1. Guy Massey
,
Alex Booker
2. Alex Booker
,
Andrew Bostock
3. Andrew Bostock
 
 

Fixtures

Mon 27 Jun
Tue 28 Jun
h
League 18:00
a
League 18:30
Wed 29 Jun
Thu 30 Jun
Fri 1 Jul
a
League 18:00
a
League 18:00
a
U15 Falcons Bidford on Avon
League 18:30
Sat 2 Jul
a
League 13:30
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
h
League 13:30
Sun 3 Jul
h
U15 Girls Barnt Green CC
League 10:00
h
Festival 13:00
h
League 13:30
Mon 4 Jul
a
League TBC
a
U15 Girls Leamington CC
League 18:00
a
League 18:00
Tue 5 Jul
a
U15 Falcons Ashton under Hill
League 18:30
h
League 18:30
Wed 6 Jul
h
U15 Girls Astwood Bank CC
League 18:30
Thu 7 Jul
h
U15s Kineton
League 18:00
Sat 9 Jul
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
h
League 13:30
a
League 13:30
Sun 26 Jun
h
League P – P
P
a
League 112/7 – 88/4
L
a
League 117/6 – 98/4
L
h
League 181/8 – 137
W
Sat 25 Jun
h
League 144/6 – 158
L
a
League 104/8 – 58/2
L
h
League 328/4 – 97
W
Fri 24 Jun
a
League 128/2 – 88
L
Tue 21 Jun
a
U15s Offenham
League 18/7 – 19/1
W
h
League 48 – 49/2
L
h
League 88/4 – 58/9
W
Mon 20 Jun
a
League 195 – 242/4
W
Sun 19 Jun
h
League 137/8 – 51/7
W
a
U15s Hunningham
League P – P
P
h
League 73/1 – 68/8
W
a
League 255/1 – 281/3
W
Sat 18 Jun
h
League 165/5 – 98/7
W
a
League 123 – 124/5
W
a
League 85 – 175/7
W
a
League 136/4 – 135/4
L
# Team Pts
1. Earlswood CC - 1st XI 103
2. Exhall & Wixford CC - 1st XI 87
3. Catherine de Barnes CC - 1st XI 64
4. Wellesbourne CC - 1st XI 54
5. Alcester & Ragley CC - 1st XI 44
6. Long Itchington CC - 1st XI 44
7. Leamington CC - 3rd XI 35
8. Shipston-on-Stour CC - 1st XI 35
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors